Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bristol Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bristol AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bristol Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bristol RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bristol Crime Index 3971622.94479.3
 
Bristol Violent Crimes 1873.6553.5
Bristol Murders 007
Bristol Rapes 28.233.1
Bristol Robberies 28.2205.8
Bristol Aggravated Assaults 1457.2336.5
 
Bristol Property Crimes 3791549.33906.1
Bristol Burglaries 49200.3813.2
Bristol Larceny/Thefts 3131279.52601.7
Bristol Motor Vehicle Thefts 1769.5501.5
 
Bristol Arsons 1  28.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bristol crime collection area population of 24,462.
  • Bristol crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bristol crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bristol

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bristol crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bristol crime level is worse than national average.

 BRISTOL STATISTICS
 Bristol Population: 22469
 Male Population: 10834
 Female Population: 11635
 Households: 8314
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Bristol Population
Bristol Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement